Thursday, July 8, 2010

Peacock Dreams


Ok here's the deal! This is gonna be FABULOUS!!!! That's all...F.A.B.U.L.O.U.S.....
I have a sneaking suspicion that when this is over that a bunch of people will WISH they would've done it. Cause it's gonna be just beautiful!

Okay the sample pics show you the gist, but the set will actually be way more elaborate. I just don't have room in my lil room for the chair and stuff right now!

This session is geared more towards girls. However I think it could work with a brother. This session is not just for children, and would be wonderful for older kids, Seniors and adults.

I think this would be absolutely STUNNING for mothers and daughters.

And even though it seems like a million years away, these pictures will make an absolutely breath taking Christmas Card!

k ~ What to wear? What to wear?
hmmm....actually you don't have to worry about that! I have things for you to wear. Well unless you bring a boy, then we'll talk. I have tutu dresses, drapes, petticoats, rompers, and peacock feather wings... YES I said WINGS!! It's gonna be dreamy... get it?.... Peacock DREAMS. I have lots of headpieces and things. Did I mention that this is gonna be fabulous? Older girls might have to wear something under what I put them in, or maybe just want to wear whatever they want.... So below I posted coordinating colors... lots of blues, greens, purples, golds, browns and cream! Lots of places have a plethora of peacock things, so if already have something, then that's perfect. If you want peacock jewelry check out Forever 21, I've got some there before.

Also if you are interested in having makeup done, let me know, and if enough people would like it, then I will arrange for a makeup artist to be here. You could do full on makeup or just a lil color on the eyes.

I am super excited about this and think it's gonna be just beautiful! It'll also look like a peacock exploded in my room but that'll be ok! lol

BTW ~ aren't my nieces beautiful!

If you would like an appointment for Peacock Dreams please call me @ 939-2062


Limited Edition Mini Session

Sunday August 22nd~

This will be the only day this will be available this year.

Session will last 10-15 minutes! However you're time slot will be a lil longer for outfits.

1 ~ 11x14
2 ~ 5 x 7s
8 wallets

Includes sitting fee for one person.
$10 per additional person in package.
Package includes one pose.
Additional Prints available at a la carte prices.







Sweet Sweet baby Landon


lil Landon's Birth announcements

5x5 Flat


his 10x20 Part & Pieces Storyboard

Sweetness & her Sweet Candy!

Awww look how sweet she looks here... it's cause she was terrified!! That's cause we were outside on my porch and it was raining... and thundering! And lil Misss Eliza does not like thunder! She froze when she heard it which was kinda good for me hahaha. She kept saying "mommy it's tundering" lol She was a good trooper and we barely got rained on cause of my trees. So it worked out pretty good! And boy did she love her candy!

Oh and BTW ~ since these pics I have new studio lights.... no what that means?? No more taking pics in the rain (even thought I RARELY do) lol AND no more cancelling cause of the rain!! Whoop Whoop!!