Sunday, November 30, 2008

Frosty 1 & 1 1/2

During our session I called them Frosty 1 & 2... Till the little one said she wasn't number 2, so I started calling her 1 & 1/2. She called me Camera Chick!
Me & My Sister 10x20 Storyboard

Waiting on Santa...

Tuesday, November 25, 2008

Kissing Cousins

The Christmas Card
5x7 double sided

Monday, November 24, 2008

Birthday Beauty....

Miss Preslie was a perfect doll! We took her Christmas and Birthday Pics!
I want Miss Preslie's Christmas night gown from KidAdorable ...It Gorgeous!!
Her John Deer Boots and petticoat!! Perfect Fit Her Birthday Invitation! 4x5.5 Folded Card
FrontInside Folded down the Middle

Future Tiger

Mr. Kanon's Birth announcement..
5x5 double sided card
I did it in muted LSU colors since nothing in the pics were really Purple & Gold... but still LSU related.

Friday, November 21, 2008


Miss Anne was huge ball of energy! Anne's Storyboard
Her Christmas Storyboard
The Christmas Card!

Turning ONE!

Miss Camille is turning ONE and is showing us lol!!!!
So cute in her Bling!
Miss Camille's Birthday Storyboard with her monkey....
And her 5x5 trifold Christmas Cards
Inside Flap
Inside Left
Inside Center
Inside Right

Thursday, November 20, 2008


The Webbs Christmas Card.....
5x5 Flat Card
Super Cutie!

Wednesday, November 19, 2008

tired of tires

I always seem to have have a lot of tire issues! ughhhh. Seems like back when I sold a lot of New Construction homes, I had a flat every month or so. Usually nails, but today this is what was pulled out of my tire! WOW!! Some kinda HUGE drill bit. I've been needing a new set of tires for a lil while now, so this will finally make me go get them!
Soooo if anyone at a tire changing place and wants to trade pics for a new set of high dollar tires hahah....lemme know!! I WILL TRADE!! LOLBigger than my chapstick...smaller than my highlighter.

BTW- If you are missing this....remind me to beat you with a wet noodle!

out of all the things....

My favorite one ....her doing the HOKEY POKEY!